2018-19 OUA Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/03/2018 Toronto * 1 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Waterloo * 1 Ryerson 10 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Western * 2 Windsor 4 Windsor Arena Final
10/04/2018 Western * 4 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Concordia * 1 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
10/05/2018 Queen's * 2 McGill 1 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Laurier * 4 Windsor 7 Windsor Arena Final
  UOIT * 5 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
10/06/2018 UQTR * 1 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final
  Carleton * 2 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  UOIT * 5 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final
10/10/2018 RMC * 0 Queen's 4 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
10/11/2018 Ottawa * 3 Carleton 2 CU Ice House Final Shootout - Away
  Laurentian # 4 Vermont 1 Final
  Ryerson * 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
10/12/2018 Queen's * 3 UOIT 0 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Laurier * 2 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Western * 2 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  UQTR * 2 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Carleton * 4 RMC 5 Constantine Arena Final Shootout - Home
  Ryerson * 6 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
  York * 3 Brock 5 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
10/13/2018 Windsor * 4 Lakehead 0 Fort William Gardens Final
  Toronto * 4 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Guelph * 3 York 4 Canlan Ice Sports Final Shootout - Home
  Laurentian # 1 Cornell 6 Final
  Brock * 3 Laurier 2 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
  RMC * 2 UOIT 7 Campus Ice Centre Final
  UQTR * 3 Concordia 1 Ed Meagher Arena Final
10/14/2018 McGill * 1 Ottawa 5 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final
10/16/2018 Laurentian * 4 Nipissing 7 Memorial Gardens Final
10/17/2018 Brock * 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Arena Final Shootout - Away
10/19/2018 Waterloo *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  York *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Western *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena - Homecoming 7:35 PM EDT
10/20/2018 Windsor *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Western *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EDT
  York *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Brock *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena - Homecoming 7:35 PM EDT
10/26/2018 RMC *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EDT
  Concordia *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  McGill *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  UQTR *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  UOIT *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EDT
10/27/2018 McGill *   Western   Thompson Arena 4:00 PM EDT
  UQTR *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:15 PM EDT
  RMC *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EDT
  Concordia *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  UOIT *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EDT
  Ottawa *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EDT
10/31/2018 Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EDT
 
November
11/01/2018 Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EDT
11/02/2018 Laurier *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 12:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  McGill *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  RMC *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EDT
11/03/2018 Concordia *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 3:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EDT
11/08/2018 Guelph *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
11/09/2018 Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
11/10/2018 Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:15 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  UQTR *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  UOIT *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
11/15/2018 Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
11/16/2018 UOIT *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  McGill *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ottawa   TD Place Arena 7:30 PM EST
11/17/2018 UOIT *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/21/2018 Waterloo *   Laurier   Kitchener Memorial Auditorium 11:00 AM EST
11/22/2018 York *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/23/2018 Toronto *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  RMC *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
11/24/2018 UQTR *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
11/25/2018 Ottawa *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
11/29/2018 Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
11/30/2018 Laurentian *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Ottawa *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2018 Laurentian *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  York *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 3:30 PM EST
  RMC *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
12/28/2018 Laurentian #   Lakehead   TBA
12/29/2018 Laurentian #   Lakehead   TBA
 
January
01/03/2019 Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
01/04/2019 Queen's *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 12:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/05/2019 Carleton *   RMC   Constantine Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  UOIT *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/06/2019 Concordia *   RMC   Constantine Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
01/10/2019 Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  York *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/11/2019 Laurier *   Western   Thompson Arena 11:30 AM EST
  Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  RMC *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/12/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:00 PM EST
  RMC *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  UOIT *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/17/2019 Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/18/2019 Windsor *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/19/2019 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/20/2019 McGill *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 12:30 PM EST
01/24/2019 Laurier *   Guelph   Sleeman Centre 7:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Ottawa *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/26/2019 Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/27/2019 McGill *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
01/28/2019 York *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 11:00 AM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Laurier *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Western *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
02/02/2019 Carleton *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
02/03/2019 Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
02/07/2019 Waterloo *   Laurier   Kitchener Memorial Auditorium 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   Leon's Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
02/08/2019 Laurier *