2018-19 OUA Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/03/2018 Toronto * 1 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Waterloo * 1 Ryerson 10 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Western * 2 Windsor 4 Windsor Arena Final
10/04/2018 Western * 4 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Concordia * 1 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
10/05/2018 Queen's * 2 McGill 1 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Laurier * 4 Windsor 7 Windsor Arena Final
  UOIT * 5 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
10/06/2018 UQTR * 1 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final
  Carleton * 2 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  UOIT * 5 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final
10/10/2018 RMC * 0 Queen's 4 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
10/11/2018 Ottawa * 3 Carleton 2 CU Ice House Final Shootout - Away
  Laurentian # 4 Vermont 1 Final
  Ryerson * 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
10/12/2018 Queen's * 3 UOIT 0 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Laurier * 2 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Western * 2 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  UQTR * 2 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Carleton * 4 RMC 5 Constantine Arena Final Shootout - Home
  Ryerson * 6 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
  York * 3 Brock 5 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
10/13/2018 Windsor * 4 Lakehead 0 Fort William Gardens Final
  Toronto * 4 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Guelph * 3 York 4 Canlan Ice Sports Final Shootout - Home
  Laurentian # 1 Cornell 6 Final
  Brock * 3 Laurier 2 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
  RMC * 2 UOIT 7 Campus Ice Centre Final
  UQTR * 3 Concordia 1 Ed Meagher Arena Final
10/14/2018 McGill * 1 Ottawa 5 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final
10/16/2018 Laurentian * 4 Nipissing 7 Memorial Gardens Final
10/17/2018 Brock * 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Arena Final Shootout - Away
10/19/2018 Waterloo * 0 Carleton 4 CU Ice House Final
  Lakehead * 1 McGill 8 McConnell Arena Final
  Brock * 3 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor * 1 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Toronto * 4 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  Guelph * 7 Queen's 1 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Laurier * 0 Ottawa 3 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final
  Ryerson * 4 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  York * 4 Concordia 5 Ed Meagher Arena Final - OT
  Western * 3 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena - Homecoming Final
10/20/2018 Windsor * 2 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final
  Waterloo * 4 Ottawa 5 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final Shootout - Home
  Laurier * 5 Carleton 6 CU Ice House Final
  Lakehead * 7 McGill 5 McConnell Arena Final
  Guelph * 4 RMC 0 Constantine Arena Final
  Ryerson * 4 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Western * 2 Nipissing 6 Memorial Gardens Final
  York * 6 UOIT 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Brock * 1 Queen's 3 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Toronto * 1 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena - Homecoming Final Shootout - Home
10/26/2018 RMC * 3 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  Laurentian * 1 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Concordia * 1 Western 4 Thompson Arena Final
  Queen's * 6 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  McGill * 5 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
  Nipissing * 1 Laurier 3 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
  UQTR * 2 Ryerson 7 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Ottawa * 3 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final Shootout - Home
  UOIT * 4 Windsor 7 Windsor Arena Final
  Carleton * 3 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
10/27/2018 McGill * 2 Western 1 Thompson Arena Final
  UQTR * 3 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final - OT
  RMC * 2 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  Laurentian * 0 York 7 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Nipissing * 3 Waterloo 5 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Concordia * 5 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final - OT
  Queen's * 6 Laurier 2 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
  Carleton * 4 Brock 1 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  UOIT * 3 Windsor 2 Windsor Arena Final
  Ottawa * 3 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
10/31/2018 Nipissing * 2 Laurentian 7 Countryside Arena Final
 
November
11/01/2018 Brock * 3 Ryerson 4 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Lakehead * 3 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
11/02/2018 Laurier * 4 Windsor 5 Windsor Arena Final
  Lakehead * 5 Toronto 1 Varsity Arena Final
  Queen's * 3 Carleton 6 CU Ice House Final
  McGill * 0 UQTR 2 Le Colisee Final
  Ryerson * 8 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Waterloo * 3 Western 4 Thompson Arena Final
  Nipissing * 2 UOIT 5 Campus Ice Centre Final
  RMC * 1 Ottawa 6 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final
11/03/2018 Concordia * 3 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final - OT
  Brock * 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  RMC * 5 Carleton 4 CU Ice House Final - OT
  Lakehead * 5 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final - OT
  Laurier * 2 Western 1 Thompson Arena Final Shootout - Away
  Queen's * 2 Ottawa 4 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final
  Laurentian * 4 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Waterloo * 0 Windsor 7 Windsor Arena Final
11/08/2018 Guelph * 0 Laurier 2 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
11/09/2018 Windsor * 3 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Brock * 2 Toronto 0 Varsity Arena Final
  Concordia * 3 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Ryerson * 5 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  UOIT * 2 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final - OT
  York * 5 Lakehead 2 Fort William Gardens Final
  Ottawa * 4 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  UQTR * 2 Queen's 5 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Carleton * 2 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
11/10/2018 Carleton * 2 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Western * 1 Ryerson 5 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Guelph * 3 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  York * 4 Lakehead 2 Fort William Gardens Final
  McGill * 3 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Toronto * 1 Laurier 4 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
  Windsor * 0 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  UQTR * 2 Queen's 3 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  UOIT * 5 Concordia 1 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Ottawa * 6 Laurentian 5 Countryside Arena Final
11/15/2018 Windsor * 6 Ryerson 10 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Lakehead * 3 Guelph 0 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
11/16/2018 UOIT * 4 UQTR 3 Le Colisee Final Shootout - Away
  Western * 6 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final
  Nipissing * 5 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor * 1 York 4 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Lakehead * 2 Laurier 3 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final Shootout - Home
  Waterloo * 2 Brock 5 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  McGill * 3 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final Shootout - Home
  Laurentian * 2 Queen's 3 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Carleton * 4 Ottawa 3 TD Place Arena @ TD Place Arena Final Shootout - Home
11/17/2018 UOIT * 1 UQTR 7 Le Colisee Final
  Concordia * 1 Ottawa 8 uOttawa Minto Sports Complex Final
  Guelph * 3 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
  Laurentian * 4 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Brock * 1 Western 5 Thompson Arena Final
  Carleton * 5 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Lakehead * 2 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Laurier * 3 York 4 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Nipissing * 2 Queen's 7 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
11/21/2018 Waterloo * 1 Laurier 3 Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Final
11/22/2018 York * 2 Guelph 5 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
11/23/2018 Toronto * 3 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Ottawa * 0 Carleton 3 CU Ice House Final
  Ryerson * 5 Lakehead 3 Fort William Gardens Final
  Laurier * 0 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  RMC * 3 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  Concordia * 5 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  McGill * 4 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena Final
11/24/2018 UQTR * 1 Carleton 2 CU Ice House Final
  Ryerson * 7 Lakehead 1 Fort William Gardens Final
  Toronto * 3 York 1 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Western * 2 Brock 1 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  RMC * 2 Queen's 7 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Guelph * 1 Windsor 0 Windsor Arena Final
  McGill * 2 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  Concordia * 3 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final - OT
11/25/2018 Ottawa * 4 UQTR 3 Le Colisee Final - OT
11/29/2018 Windsor * 1 Western 5 Thompson Arena Final
  Toronto * 5 Ryerson 4 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/30/2018 Laurentian * 2 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Nipissing * 1 McGill 7 McConnell Arena Final
  York * 5 Waterloo 6 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Guelph * 3 Brock 5 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Ottawa * 4 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  RMC * 3 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Carleton * 2 Queen's 5 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
 
December
12/01/2018 Laurentian * 2 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Carleton * 1 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  York * 0 Laurier 5 Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex Final
  RMC * 0 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
  Waterloo * 1 Toronto 0 Varsity Arena Final
  Brock * 4 Ryerson 1 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Nipissing * 2 Concordia 9 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Ottawa * 4 Queen's 1 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Western * 4 Windsor 1 Windsor Arena Final
12/28/2018 Laurentian #   Lakehead   7:00 PM EST
12/29/2018 Laurentian #   Lakehead   7:00 PM EST
 
January
01/03/2019 Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
01/04/2019 Queen's *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 12:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/05/2019 Carleton *   RMC   Constantine Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  UOIT *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/06/2019 Concordia *   RMC   Constantine Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
01/10/2019 Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  York *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/11/2019 Laurier *   Western   Thompson Arena 11:30 AM EST
  Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  RMC *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   McGill   WINTER CARNIVAL GAME at McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/12/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:00 PM EST
  RMC *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  UOIT *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
01/17/2019 Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/18/2019 Windsor *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/19/2019 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/20/2019 McGill *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 12:30 PM EST
01/23/2019 Queen's *   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/24/2019 Laurier *   Guelph   Sleeman Centre 7:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Ottawa *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/26/2019 Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Queen's   Kingston Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/27/2019 McGill *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
01/28/2019 York *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 11:00 AM EST
01/29/2019 Nipissing *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 11:00 AM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Laurier *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Western *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Windsor   Windsor Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM EST
02/02/2019 Carleton *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  UOIT *   Ottawa   uOttawa Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  McGill *   Concordia