OUA Track & Field Awards
Most Valuable Performer - Overall Most Valuable Performer - Rookie of the Year - Student-Athlete Community Service Award - Coach of the Year
Most Valuable Performer
Women's
Year | Track | Field |
2018-19 | Olivia Romaniw, Guelph | Brittany Crew, York* |
2017-18 | Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor | Sarah Mitton, Windsor |
2016-17 | Joy Spear Chief-Morris, Western | Kaleigh Hole, Western |
2015-16 | Joy Spear Chief-Morris, Western | Brittany Crew, York* |
2014-15 | Khamica Bingham, York | Brittany Crew, York* |
2013-14 | Khamica Bingham, York | Caroline Ehrhardt, Western |
2012-13 | Aliciia Brown, Toronto | Caroline Ehrhardt, Western |
2011-12 | Jen Perrault, Ottawa | Rachel Jewett, Toronto |
2010-11 | Melissa Bishop, Windsor | Neb Zachariah, Windsor |
2009-10 | Noelle Montcalm, Windsor* | Heather Hamilton, York |
2008-09 | Noelle Montcalm, Windsor | Heather Hamilton, York |
2007-08 | Hannah Eberhand, Windsor | Michelle Moody, Guelph |
2006-07 | Jackie Malette, Windsor | Sarah Jibb, Windsor |
2005-06 | Jackie Malette, Windsor | Heather Patterson, Western |
2004-05 | Paula McLaughlin, York | Brae Anne McArthur, Guelph |
2003-04 | Sandy Wells, Toronto | Olga Mankovskaya, York |
2002-03 | Beth Wightman, Toronto | Kristen Matthews, McMaster |
2001-02 | Danilla Carrington, Waterloo | Kate Forbes, Western |
2000-01 | Deborah Buhlers, Waterloo | Beth Stroud, Windsor |
Men's
Year | Track | Field |
2018-19 | Jack Sheffar, Western | Mark Bujnowski, Guelph |
2017-18 | Jack Sheffar, Western | Nick Fyfe, York |
2016-17 | Sacha Smart, Toronto | Jared Skeath, Guelph |
2015-16 | Corey Bellemore, Windsor | Riley Bell, Western |
2014-15 | Ross Proudfoot, Guelph | Eric Braithwaite, York* |
2013-14 | Dontae Richards Kwok, York | Eric Braithwaite, York |
2012-13 | Matt Walters, Windsor | Taylor Stewart, Western |
2011-12 | Matt Walters, Windsor* | Andrew Dandie, Windsor |
2010-11 | Anthony Berkis, Windsor | Tim Hendry, Guelph |
2009-10 | Matt Hulse, Queen's | Mike Miller, Windsor |
2008-09 | Kyle Boorsma, Guelph | Derek Watkins, Windsor |
2007-08 | Matt Sinclair, Windsor | Andrew Judge, Western* |
2006-07 | Mark Stewart, Toronto | Marlon Nangle, York |
2005-06 | Andrew Coates, Windsor | Teo Schwartzentruber, Guelph |
2004-05 | Jose Carvalho, Toronto | Marlon Nangle, York |
2003-04 | Ryan McKenzie, Windsor* | Michael Melaney, Queen's |
2002-03 | Ryan McKenzie, Windsor* | Craig Cavanagh, Windsor |
2001-02 | Ryan McKenzie, Windsor | Chris Martin, Toronto |
2000-01 | Ryan McKenzie, Windsor | Corey Trudeau, Queen's |
* - denotes U SPORTS Champion