2019-20 OUA CHAMPIONSHIPS

FEBRUARY 29

FEBRUARY 29

NOVEMBER 9

MARCH 7

MARCH 7

SPORT HOST VENUE DATE 2019-20 CHAMPIONS U SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Golf University of Toronto


Angus Glen Golf Club
(Markham, Ont.)


Oct. 6-8


W:
Windsor Lancers
M: Laurier Golden Hawks

N/A
Tennis York University Mayfair Club - Toronto East


Oct. 11-13


W: Toronto Varsity Blues
M: Western Mustangs

N/A
Baseball Queen's University &
University of Waterloo
Ajax Sportsplex &
Dan Lang Field
Oct. 11-13


Laurier Golden Hawks

N/A
Women's Rugby Queen's University Nixon Field Oct. 18


Queen's Gaels

University of Ottawa
Oct. 30 - Nov. 3
Lacrosse Ontario Tech University Vaso's Field Oct. 18-20
Trent Excalibur N/A
Rowing Brock University Royal Canadian Henley
Rowing Course


Oct. 25-26

W: Western Mustangs
M: Western Mustangs
N/A
Cross Country
McMaster University Bayfront Park
(Hamilton, Ont.)
Oct. 26


W: Queen's Gaels*
M: Guelph Gryphons

Queen's University
Nov. 9
Field Hockey
University of Guelph Varsity Field


Oct. 25-27

Guelph Gryphons TBD - CW Champion
Oct. 31 - Nov. 3
Men's Soccer
York University Alumni Field Nov. 1-2
Carleton Ravens Université de Montreal
Nov. 7-10
Women's Soccer University of Ottawa Gee-Gees Field Nov. 1-2
York Lions University of Victoria
Nov. 7-10
Football Western University TD Stadium Nov. 9
McMaster Marauders Université Laval
Nov. 23
Men's Rugby
Queen's University Nixon Field Nov. 10 Queen's Gaels N/A
Water Polo
Western University WSRC Pool Nov. 29 -
Dec. 1


Toronto Varsity Blues

N/A
Wrestling University of Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Feb. 1 W: Brock Badgers*
M: Brock Badgers*


Brock University
Feb. 21-22

Men's Fencing
Brock University Ian Beddis Gymnasium Feb. 1-2


Toronto Varsity Blues

N/A
Swimming McMaster University Pan Am Pool Feb. 6-8


W: Toronto Varsity Blues
M: Toronto Varsity Blues


University of Victoria
Feb. 20-22

Squash
Brock University


White Oaks Resort & Spa
(Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON)

Feb. 7-9


W: Queen's Gaels
M: Western Mustangs

N/A
Women's Fencing Queen's University Athletics & Recreation
Centre
Feb. 8-9 Toronto Varsity Blues N/A
Figure Skating Ryerson University Mattamy Athletic Centre Feb. 10-11 Toronto Varsity Blues N/A
Curling

University of Guelph

Guelph Curling Club Feb. 13-17


W: McMaster Marauders
M: Laurier Golden Hawks*


TBD

Track and Field
York University Toronto Track & Field Centre Feb. 21-22


W: Guelph Gryphons*
M: Guelph Gryphons*

University of Alberta
Mar. 5-7
Nordic Skiing
Algoma University Hiawatha Highlands
(Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.)
Feb. 21-23


W: Carleton Ravens
M: Carleton Ravens

 N/A
Badminton
University of Toronto Athletic Centre Sports Gym Feb. 28 - 
Mar. 1


Toronto Varsity Blues

N/A
Women's Basketball
Ryerson University Mattamy Athletic Centre Feb. 29 Brock Badgers Carleton University &
University of Ottawa
Mar. 5-8
Men's Basketball


Carleton University

Raven's Nest Feb. 29 Carleton Ravens* Carleton University &
University of Ottawa
Mar. 6-8
Women's Volleyball University of Toronto Goldring Centre Mar. 6-7 Toronto Varsity Blues University of Calgary
Mar. 13-15
Men's Volleyball
McMaster University Burridge Gymnasium Mar. 6-7 Queen's Gaels University of Manitoba
Mar. 13-15
Women's Hockey University of Toronto Varsity Arena Mar. 6 Toronto Varsity Blues


University of PEI
Mar. 12-15

Men's Hockey University of Guelph Gryphon Centre Arena Mar. 7 Guelph Gryphons Acadia University
Mar. 12-15


*denotes U SPORTS Champions