Cross Country All-Stars
2018
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Brogan MacDougall, Queen's | Heather Petrick, Guelph | Max Turek, McMaster | Alex Drover, McMaster |
Branna MacDougall, Queen's | Emma Hubbard, Guelph | Mark Patton, Guelph | Robert lawand, Toronto |
Kristina Popadich, Western | Rebekkah Pyle, Lakehead | Isaiah Frielink, Western | Paul Sagriff, Laurentian |
Makenna Fitzgerald, Queen's | Tanis Bolton, Toronto | Mitchell Delange, Queen's | Josh McGillivray, McMaster |
Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph | Dana Earhart, Guelph | Jack Sheffar, Western | Andrew Shepherd, Guelph |
Danielle Jossinet, Guelph | Kate Current, Western | Mitchell Kirby, Queen's | Matt Flood, Queen's |
Kara Blair, Queen's | Megan Crocker, Laurentian | Sergio Raez-Villanueva, McMaster | Craig Klomp, Toronto |
2017
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Branna MacDougall, Queen's | Danielle Jossinet, Guelph | Connor Black, Guelph | Andrew Nebel, Windsor |
Kristina Popdich, Western | Sarah Wismer, Guelph | Sergio Raez Villanueva, McMaster | Ben Carson, Western |
Sasha Gollish, Toronto | Molly Steer, Queen's | Max Turek, McMaster | Andrew Shepherd, Guelph |
Amy Stephenson, Queen's | Melissa Caruso, McMaster | Eric Wyands, Queen's | Mark Patton, Guelph |
Claire Sumner, Queen's | Bettine Boucher, Laurier | Jeffrey Tweedle, McMaster | Robert Lawand, Toronto |
Lucia Stafford. Toronto | Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph | Josh Kellier, Guelph | Mitchell Ubene, Guelph |
Stef Smith, Windsor | Emily Nowak, McMaster | Isaiah Frielink, Western | Mark Schmidt, Queen's |
2016
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Claire Sumner, Queen's | Heather Petrick, Guelph | Corey Bellemore, Windsor | Chris Balestrini, Western |
Lucia Stafford, Toronto | Sophia Watts, Guelph | Kevin Tree, Lakehead | Benjamin Workman, Guelph |
Julie-Anne Staehli, Queen's | Katherine Lampard, Western | Jack Sheffar, Western | Eric Wyands, Queen's |
Katelyn Ayers, Guelph | Madeline Kelly, Toronto | Jeffrey Tweedie, McMaster | Mark Patton, Guelph |
Kristina Popadich, Western | Cheryse Mitton, Guelph | Connor Darlington, McMaster | Alex Ulman, Windsor |
Stef Smith, Windsor | Katrina Allison, Guelph | Ben Carson, Western | Andrew Nebel, Windsor |
Amy Stephenson, Western | Jazz Shukla, Toronto | Brayden Seneca, Guelph | Gabriel Ghiglione, McMaster |
2015
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Gabriela Stafford, Toronto | Allie Parks, Windsor | Alex Wilkie, Queen's | Connor Darlington, McMaster |
Julie-Anne Staehli, Queen's | Madeleine Kelly, Toronto | Paul Janikowsi, Windsor | Taylor Forbes, McMaster |
Stef Smith, Windsor | Danielle Jossinet, Guelph | Kevin Tree, Lakehead | Christina Gravel, Guelph |
Katelyn Ayers, Guelph | Cheryse Mitton, Guelph | Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph | Christopher Balestrini, Western |
Claire Sumner, Queen's | Sarah Wismer, Guelph | Tristan Woodfine, Guelph | Benjamin Workman, Guelph |
Katrina Allison, Guelph | Charlotte Dunlap, Queen's | Blair Morgan, McMaster | Joe Kagumba, Windsor |
Sophia Watts, Guelph | Ruth Burrowes, Ottawa | Corey Bellemore, Windsor | Alex Berhe, Ottawa |
2014
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Heather Petrick, Guelph | Carise Thompson, Guelph | Ross Proudfoot, Guelph | Corey Bellemore, Windsor |
Gabriela Stafford, Toronto | Sophia Watts, Guelph | Tristan Woodfine, Guelph | Dominique Aulagnon, Lakehead |
Julie-Anne Staehil, Queen's | Stef Smith, Windsor | Yves Sikubwabo, Guelph | Dylan Brown, Lakehead |
Amanda Truelove, Western | Jenn Dowling-Medley, Guelph | Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph | Matt Travaglini, Windsor |
Katrina Allison, Guelph | Charlotte Dunlap, Queen's | Kevin Tree, Lakehead | Christian Gravel, Guelph |
Claire Sumner, Queen's | Madeline Yung Blut, Guelph | Alex Wilkie, Queen's | Paul Jankiowski, Windsor |
Katelyn Ayers, Guelph | Melissa Caruso, Western | Taylor Forbes, McMaster | Connor Darlington, McMaster |
2013
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Victoria Coates, Queen's | Amanda Truelove, Western | Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph | Nick Falk, Windsor |
Julie-Anne Staehil, Queen's | Robyn Mildren, Guelph | Ross Proudfoot, Guelph | Christian Gravel, Guelph |
Carise Thompson, Guelph | Meaghan Marton, Windsor | Tristan Woodfine, Guelph | Paul Janikowski, Windsor |
Madeline Yungblut, Guelph | Colleen Hennessy, Toronto | Andrew Nixon, Guelph | David Cashin, Queen's |
Heather Petrick, Guelph | Charlotte Marcotte-Toale, Toronto | Jeffrey Archer, Queen's | Dominique Aulagnon, Lakehead |
Katrina Allison, Guelph | Danielle Theil, Lakehead | Taylor Reid, McMaster | Connor Darlington, McMaster |
Genevieve Lalonde, Guelph | Joanna Brown, Guelph | Blair Morgan, McMaster | Lionel Sanders, McMaster |
2012
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Genevieve Lalonde, Guelph | Joanna Brown, Guelph | Ross Proudfoot, Guelph | Jeremy Cooper, Windsor |
Victoria Coates, McMaster | Nadine Frost, Guelph | Yves Sikubwabo, Guelph | Lionel Sanders, McMaster |
Madeline Yungblut, Guelph | Jenn Corrick, Windsor | Andrew Nixon, Guelph | Jeff Archer, Queen's |
Andrea Seccafien, Guelph | Courtney Patterson, McMaster | Mathew Walters, Windsor | Kyle Grieve, Guelph |
Carise Thompson, Guelph | Amanda Truelove, Western | Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph | Nick Falk, Windsor |
Julie-Anne Staelhi, Queen's | Lydia Frost, Guelph | Dylan Brown, Lakehead | Tommy Lecours, Guelph |
Maddy McDonald, McMaster | Stephanie MacNeil, McMaster | Taylor Reid, McMaster | Tyson Loney, Windsor |
2011
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Genevieve Lalonde, Guelph | Nadine Frost, Guelph | Ross Proudfoot, Guelph | Andrew Aguano, Windsor |
Victoria Coates, McMaster | Jillian Wyman, McMaster | Alex Genest, Guelph | Kyle O'Neill, Western |
Tamara Jewett, Toronto | Lindsay Furtado, Guelph | Andrew Nixon, Guelph | Paul Janikowski, Windsor |
Andrea Seccafien, Guelph | Jen Corrick, Windsor | Mathew Walters, Windsor | Maxime Lebouef, Queen's |
Carise Thompson, Guelph | Steph Macneill, McMaster | Anthony Berkis, Windsor | Tommy Lecours, Guelph |
Jen Bayes, Western | Becky Pieterson, Western | Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph | Zain Ahmed, Toronto |
Lydia Frost, Guelph | Sarah Halibruton, McMaster | Allan Brett, Guelph | Nick Falk, Windsor |
2010
Women's | Men's | ||
First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Genevieve Lalonde, Guelph | Jess Vanhie, Guelph | Alex Genest, Guelph | Adam Kellar, Windsor |
Jessia Pearo, McMaster | Becky Pieterson, Western | Kyle Boorsma, Guelph | Andrew Yorke, McMaster |
Rachel Cliff, Guelph | Lindsay Furtado, Guelph | Allan Brett, Guelph | Mathew Walters, Windsor |
Courtney Laurie, Guelph | Katie Anderson, McMaster | Ross Proudfoot, Guelph | Ryan Huff, Western |
Victorio Coates, McMaster | Jen Corrick, Windsor | Anthony Berkis, Windsor | Stephen Hosier, Ryerson |
Emily Driedger, Guelph | Stephanie Hulse, Queen's | Andrew Nixon, Guelph | Paul Janikowski, Windsor |
Stephanie MacNeill, McMaster | Laura Desjardins, Western | Dave Weston, Windsor | Tommy Mosher |