Most Valuable Player |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Chris Campoli (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2011 |
Darragh McGee (East) |
Toronto |
Soji Olatoye (West) |
York |
Robbie Murphy* (West) |
Guelph |
2021 |
Dusan Kovacevic (Central) |
McMaster |
2010 |
Darragh McGee (East) |
Toronto |
Dieu Merci Yuma (East) |
York |
Adrian Pena (West) |
York |
Lucas Doros (West) |
Guelph |
2009 |
Alex Braletic (East) |
Ryerson |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
Francesco Bruno (West) |
York |
2019 |
Dario Conte (East) |
Carleton |
2008 |
Scott Cliff (East) |
Laurentian |
Alex Zis (West) |
Guelph |
Francesco Bruno* (West) |
York |
2018 |
Dario Conte (East) |
Carleton |
2007 |
Mike Bialy (East) |
Toronto |
Jace Kotsopoulos* (West) |
Guelph |
Haidar Al-Shaibani (West) |
Western |
2017 |
Gabriel Bitar (East) |
Carleton |
2006 |
Mike Bialy* (East) |
Toronto |
Cristian Cavallini (West) |
York |
Adam Legg (West) |
Western |
2016 |
Raheem Rose (East) |
Ryerson |
2005 |
Eric Tse (East) |
Toronto |
Jonathan Lao (West) |
York |
Josh Dewar-Morris (West) |
Carleton |
2015 |
Raheem Rose (East) |
Ryerson |
2004 |
Rafael Moniz (East) |
Brock |
Leighton Speechley-Price (West) |
Windsor |
Paul Speakman (West) |
Western |
2014 |
Kilian Elkinson (East) |
Toronto |
2003 |
Jeremy Armstrong (East) |
Queen's |
Jarek Whiteman (West) |
York |
Robert Repf (West) |
Toronto |
2013 |
Alex Braletic* (East) |
Ryerson |
2002 |
Jeremy Armstrong (East) |
Queen's |
Jonathan Lao (West) |
York |
Chris Stefanazzi (West) |
Western |
2012 |
Andrew Latty (East) |
Carleton |
|
Adrian Pena (West) |
York |
Rookie of the Year |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Tadiji Vukas (East) |
Toronto |
2010 |
Ezequiel Lubocki (East) |
Toronto |
James Arango (West) |
Waterloo |
Alon Badat (West) |
York |
2021 |
Mohamed Al Shakman (Central) |
McMaster |
2009 |
Michael Jan (East) |
Ryerson |
Matteo De Brienne (East) |
Carleton |
Robbie Murphy* (West) |
Guelph |
Matheus Mello (West) |
Waterloo |
2008 |
Javier Robles (East) |
Carleton |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
Pat Mroczek (West) |
Western |
2019 |
Fadi Salback (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2007 |
Matt Likuski (East) |
Nipissing |
Moses Kafeero (West) |
Guelph |
Moreno Alberti (West) |
York |
2018 |
Kai Martin (East) |
Ryerson |
2006 |
Thaddeus Bolton (East) |
Trent |
Sabastian Guerrieri (West) |
Waterloo |
Jamaal Smith (West) |
York |
2017 |
Gabriel Bitar* (East) |
Carleton |
2005 |
Greg Zatulovsky (East) |
York |
Connor Wilson (West) |
Western |
Damir Hadziavdic (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2016 |
Robert Boskovic (East) |
Ryerson |
2004 |
Michael Bianchi (East) |
York |
Cristian Cavallini (West) |
York |
Timothy Khaemba (West) |
Carleton |
2015 |
Yousef Helmy (East) |
Toronto |
2003 |
Rafael Moniz (East) |
Brock |
Noah Pio (West) |
Windsor |
Payman Charkhazin* (West) |
Waterloo |
2014 |
Raheem Rose (East) |
Ryerson |
2002 |
Joshua Dewar Morris (East) |
Carleton |
Ryan Vyrostko (West) |
Guelph |
George Davis (West) |
Toronto |
2013 |
Cameron Galea-Andrews (East) |
Ryerson |
2001 |
Sean Myers (East) |
Toronto |
Jonathan Lao (West) |
York |
Robert Caballero Jr. (West) |
Western |
2012 |
Milos Scepanovic (East) |
Ryerson |
2000 |
Pieter Meulman (East) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Mark-Anthony Kaye (West) |
York |
|
2011 |
Jamie Baker (East) |
Ryerson |
Gersi Xhuti (West) |
McMaster |
Coach of the Year |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Ramin Mohammadi (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2002 |
Al MacVicar (East) |
Queen's |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
Rock Basacco (West) |
Western |
2021 |
Dino Perri (Central) |
McMaster |
2001 |
Jim Lefkos (East) |
Toronto |
Carmine Isacco (East) |
York |
Peter Mackie (West) |
Waterloo |
Keith Mason (West) |
Guelph |
2000 |
Tom Casey (West) |
McMaster |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
1999 |
Rock Basacco (West) |
Western |
2019 |
Kwesi Loney (East) |
Carleton |
1998 |
Barry MacLean (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Lucio Ianiero (West) |
Brock |
1997 |
Eric Willis* (East) |
York |
2018 |
Kwesi Loney (East) |
Carleton |
Rock Basacco (West) |
Western |
Mark Worton (West) |
Waterloo |
1996 |
Sandy Mackie (East) |
Carleton |
2017 |
Kwesi Loney (East) |
Carleton |
Frank Anagnostopoulos (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Lucio Ianiero (West) |
Brock |
1995 |
John Walker (East) |
Queen's |
2016 |
Flip Prostan (East) |
Ryerson |
Tom Casey* (West) |
McMaster |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
1994 |
Sandy Mackie (East) |
Carleton |
2015 |
Flip Prostan (East) |
Ryerson |
Colin Kelly (West) |
Guelph |
Steve Hart (West) |
Windsor |
1993 |
Jim Lefkos (East) |
Toronto |
2014 |
Sandy Mackie (East) |
Carleton |
Tom Casey (West) |
McMaster |
Carmine Isacco* (West) |
York |
1992 |
John Walker (East) |
Queen's |
2013 |
Ivan Joseph (East) |
Ryerson |
Colin Kelly (West) |
Guelph |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
1991 |
Marvin Buchan (East) |
Trent |
2012 |
Chris Gencarelli (East) |
Queen's |
Tom Casey (West) |
McMaster |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
1990 |
Eric Willis (East) |
York |
2011 |
Sandy Mackie (East) |
Carleton |
Bill Millar (West) |
Brock |
Keith Mason* (West) |
Guelph |
1989 |
Greg Zorbas (East) |
Laurentian |
2010 |
Ivan Joseph (East) |
Ryerson |
Pat McNeils (West) |
Windsor |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
1988 |
Jim Lefkos (East) |
Toronto |
2009 |
Carlo Castechino (East) |
Laurentian |
Ron Clayton (West) |
Western |
Steve Hart (West) |
Windsor |
1987 |
John Walker (East) |
Queen's |
2008 |
Sandy Mackie (East) |
Carleton |
Barry Lyon* (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Mario Halapir (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
1986 |
Jim Lefkos* (East) |
Toronto |
2007 |
Peter Bitonti (East) |
Nipissing |
Bill Thompson (East) |
Carleton |
Carmine Isacco* (West) |
York |
Colin Kelly (West) |
Western |
2006 |
Al MacVicar (East) |
Queen's |
1985 |
John Walker (East) |
Queen's |
Steve Hart (West) |
Windsor |
John Vacratsis (West) |
Windsor |
2005 |
Paul James (East) |
York |
Barry Lyon (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Sandy Mackie* (West) |
Carleton |
1984 |
Greg Zorbas (East) |
Laurentian |
2004 |
John Vidovich (East) |
Toronto |
Ron Clayton (West) |
Western |
Rock Basacco (West) |
Western |
1983 |
John King (East) |
RMC |
2003 |
Al MacVicar (East) |
Queen's |
Ron Clayton (West) |
Western |
John Vidovich (West) |
Toronto |
|
Community Service Award |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Deven Doodnath* (East) |
Nipissing |
2014 |
Marko Kovacevic (East) |
Toronto |
Justin Joseph (West) |
Waterloo |
Tyrone Downes (West) |
York |
2021 |
Cheikh Tchouambou Youmbi* (Central) |
McMaster |
2013 |
Andrew Latty (East) |
Carleton |
Nathaniel Sadler (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2012 |
Peter Haastrup (East) |
Ryerson |
Harvey Marchant (West) |
Guelph |
2011 |
Nicolas Girard (East) |
Toronto |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
2010 |
Lawrence Buchanan (East) |
Toronto |
2019 |
Yousef Helmy (East) |
Toronto |
Andrew Firth (West) |
Guelph |
Christian Cossidente (West) |
McMaster |
2009 |
Anthony Volpe (East) |
Ryerson |
2018 |
Andrea Cicciarella (East) |
Ontario Tech |
Frankie Luzi (West) |
Guelph |
Yordan Stoyanov (West) |
McMaster |
2008 |
Nordo Gooden (East) |
Toronto |
2017 |
Andrea Cicciarella (East) |
Ontario Tech |
Imran Ahmed* (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2016 |
Mike Bowerman (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2007 |
Ahmed Berjawi (East) |
Carleton |
Krisian Ferreira (West) |
McMaster |
Ferdinando Serpe (West) |
Guelph |
2015 |
Michael Calof (East) |
Carleton |
2006 |
Daniel Keir (East) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Ross Genovese (West) |
McMaster |
Johnathan Smith (West) |
Guelph |
*Denotes U SPORTS (formerly CIS) award winner