OUA Fencing Awards
Most Prolific Fencer - Epee Champions - Foil Champions
Sabre Champions - Coach of the Year
Sabre Champions
Year | Fencer | |
Fred Wach Trophy (Women) | Schwende-Tully Trophy (Men) | |
2018-19 | Kayla Lambie, Western | Adrien Sparling, York |
2017-18 | Victoria Edwards, Western | William Kinney, Toronto |
2016-17 | Lily Jiang, Queen's | Adrien Sparling, York |
2015-16 | Marie Lecoq, Western | William Kinney, Toronto |
2014-15 | Adrienne Sukunda, Carleton | William Kinney, Toronto |
2013-14 | Lily Jiang, Queen's | Anrew Wang, Toronto |
2012-13 | Adrienne Sukunda, Carleton | Francois Beaucage-Gauvreau, Queen's |
2011-12 | Kayla Lambie, York | Francois Beaucage-Gauvreau, Queen's |
2010-11 | Alison Doyle, Toronto | Francois Beaucage-Gauvreau, Queen's |
2009-10 | Adrienne Sukunda, Carleton | Scott Bowman, Queen's |
2008-09 | Alison Doyle, Toronto | Ben Riley, Careton |
2007-08 | Catherine Migliore, Toronto | Ben Riley, Careton |
2006-07 | Julie Perreault, RMC | Ben Riley, Careton |
2005-06 | Natalie Jones, RMC | Sandeep Kembhavi, Toronto |
2004-05 | Miheala Jekic, Carleton | Manu Mukerji, Caleton |
2003-04 | Katherine Pierrynowski, McMaster | Wesley Ross, Careton |
2002-03 | Julei Perreault, RMC | Ataa Azarbar, Carleton |
2001-02 | Meredith Young, McMaster | Kyle Girard, Carleton |
2000-01 | Julie Perreault, RMC | Kyle Girard, Carleton |
1999-2000 | Natasha Sultan, Ottawa | Alex Golger, Queen's |
1998-99 | Natasha Sultan, Ottawa | Mark Peros, Ryerson |
1997-98 | Wendy Saschenbrecker, Ottawa | Alex Golger, Queen's |
1996-97 | Natasha Sultan, Ottawa | Sean Carson, Carleton |
1995-96 | Bonnie Mak, Carleton | David Palmer, McMaster |
1994-95 | David Palmer, McMaster | |
1993-94 | Jeff Prusinski, Brock | |
1992-93 | Robert FallenBuchl, Windor | |
1991-92 | Steve McAdam, Windsor | |
1990-91 | Fruhauf, Trent | |
1989-90 | Andes Sautter, Windsor | |
1988-89 | John Moceri, Windsor | |
1987-88 | Scott Martel, York | |
1986-87 | Mike Fulmer, Windsor | |
1985-86 | Rod Zatyko, Windsor | |
1984-85 | Sean Moiarty, Windsor | |
1983-84 | Rod Zatyko, Windsor | |
1982-83 | Rod Zatyko, Windsor | |
1981-82 | Peter Ott, Carleton | |
1980-81 | Peter Ott, Carleton | |
1979-80 | Peter Ott, Carleton | |
1978-79 | Peter Ott, Carleton | |
1977-78 | Taggart, Windsor | |
1976-77 | Dave Dmytryk, Carleton | |
1975-76 | N/A | |
1974-75 | Marc Lavoie, Carleton | |
1973-74 | Marc Lavoie, Carleton | |
1972-73 | Eli Sukunda, Toronto | |
1971-72 | N/A | |
1970-71 | N/A | |
1969-70 | N/A | |
1968-69 | N/A | |
1967-68 | N/A | |
1966-67 | N/A | |
1965-66 | N/A | |
1964-65 | N/A | |
1963-64 | N/A | |
1962-63 | N/A | |
1961-62 | N/A | |
1960-61 | W. Chen, Toronto | |
1959-60 | G. Fry, McGill | |
1958-59 | H. Sava, Toronto | |
1957-58 | M. Nash, Toronto | |
1956-57 | M. Nash, Toronto | |
1955-56 | John Andru, Toronto | |
1954-55 | M. Husken |