2019-20 OUA CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEBRUARY 29 |
FEBRUARY 29 |
NOVEMBER 9
|
MARCH 7 |
MARCH 7 |
SPORT | HOST | VENUE | DATE | 2019-20 CHAMPIONS | U SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Golf | University of Toronto |
|
|
|
N/A |
Tennis | York University | Mayfair Club - Toronto East |
|
|
N/A |
Baseball | Queen's University & University of Waterloo |
Ajax Sportsplex & Dan Lang Field |
Oct. 11-13 |
|
N/A |
Women's Rugby | Queen's University | Nixon Field | Oct. 18 |
|
University of Ottawa Oct. 30 - Nov. 3 |
Lacrosse | Ontario Tech University | Vaso's Field | Oct. 18-20 |
Trent Excalibur | N/A |
Rowing | Brock University | Royal Canadian Henley Rowing Course |
|
W: Western Mustangs M: Western Mustangs |
N/A |
Cross Country |
McMaster University | Bayfront Park (Hamilton, Ont.) |
Oct. 26 |
|
Queen's University Nov. 9 |
Field Hockey |
University of Guelph | Varsity Field |
|
Guelph Gryphons | TBD - CW Champion Oct. 31 - Nov. 3 |
Men's Soccer |
York University | Alumni Field | Nov. 1-2 |
Carleton Ravens | Université de Montreal Nov. 7-10 |
Women's Soccer | University of Ottawa | Gee-Gees Field | Nov. 1-2 |
York Lions | University of Victoria Nov. 7-10 |
Football | Western University | TD Stadium | Nov. 9 |
McMaster Marauders | Université Laval Nov. 23 |
Men's Rugby |
Queen's University | Nixon Field | Nov. 10 | Queen's Gaels | N/A |
Water Polo |
Western University | WSRC Pool | Nov. 29 - Dec. 1 |
|
N/A |
Wrestling | University of Guelph | Gryphons Athletic Centre | Feb. 1 | W: Brock Badgers* M: Brock Badgers* |
|
Men's Fencing |
Brock University | Ian Beddis Gymnasium | Feb. 1-2 |
|
N/A |
Swimming | McMaster University | Pan Am Pool | Feb. 6-8 |
|
|
Squash |
Brock University |
|
Feb. 7-9 |
|
N/A |
Women's Fencing | Queen's University | Athletics & Recreation Centre |
Feb. 8-9 | Toronto Varsity Blues | N/A |
Figure Skating | Ryerson University | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Feb. 10-11 | Toronto Varsity Blues | N/A |
Curling |
University of Guelph |
Guelph Curling Club | Feb. 13-17 |
|
|
Track and Field |
York University | Toronto Track & Field Centre | Feb. 21-22 |
|
University of Alberta Mar. 5-7 |
Nordic Skiing |
Algoma University | Hiawatha Highlands (Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.) |
Feb. 21-23 |
|
N/A |
Badminton |
University of Toronto | Athletic Centre Sports Gym | Feb. 28 - Mar. 1 |
|
N/A |
Women's Basketball |
Ryerson University | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Feb. 29 | Brock Badgers | Carleton University & University of Ottawa Mar. 5-8 |
Men's Basketball |
|
Raven's Nest | Feb. 29 | Carleton Ravens* | Carleton University & University of Ottawa Mar. 6-8 |
Women's Volleyball | University of Toronto | Goldring Centre | Mar. 6-7 | Toronto Varsity Blues | University of Calgary Mar. 13-15 |
Men's Volleyball |
McMaster University | Burridge Gymnasium | Mar. 6-7 | Queen's Gaels | University of Manitoba Mar. 13-15 |
Women's Hockey | University of Toronto | Varsity Arena | Mar. 6 | Toronto Varsity Blues |
|
Men's Hockey | University of Guelph | Gryphon Centre Arena | Mar. 7 | Guelph Gryphons | Acadia University Mar. 12-15 |
*denotes U SPORTS Champions