Most Valuable Player |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Cassandra Provost* (East) |
Ottawa |
2012 |
Gillian Baggott* (East) |
Ottawa |
Jotam Chouhan (West) |
York |
Emily Brown (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2021 |
Abby Wroe (Central) |
Nipissing |
2011 |
Riley Filion (East) |
Queen's |
Emma Lefebvre (East) |
Ottawa |
Alyssa Lagonia* (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Cloey Uddenberg (West) |
Guelph |
2010 |
Jacqueline Tessier (East) |
Queen's |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
Tania Pedron (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2019 |
Mikayla Morton (East) |
Ottawa |
2009 |
Renee MacLellan (East) |
Queen's |
Teni Odetoyinbo (West) |
York |
Ami Otaki (West) |
York |
2018 |
Jenny Wolever (East) |
Queen's |
2008 |
Erica Basso (East) |
Toronto |
Victoria Hinchliffe (West) |
Guelph |
Stefania Morra* (West) |
York |
2017 |
Laura Callender (East) |
Queen's |
2007 |
Amanda Robinson (East) |
Ottawa |
Nicole Lyon (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Stefania Morra (West) |
York |
2016 |
Kylie Bordeleau (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2006 |
Eilish McConville (East) |
Queen's |
Abby Hunt (West) |
Windsor |
Jenna Byrne (West) |
Western |
2015 |
Pilar Khoury (East) |
Ottawa |
2005 |
Kristy de Vries (East) |
York |
Nour Ghoneim (West) |
York |
Eilish McConville (West) |
Queen's |
2014 |
Pilar Khoury (East) |
Ottawa |
2004 |
Ciara Gaizutis (East) |
York |
Nour Ghoneim (West) |
York |
Cristina Bonasi (West) |
Western |
2013 |
Julia Francki (East) |
Ottawa |
2003 |
Eilish McConville (East) |
Queen's |
Emily Brown (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Eva Havaris* (West) |
Western |
Rookie of the Year |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Seema Sakran (East) |
Queen's |
2010 |
Lili Wong (East) |
Ottawa |
Nia Fleming-Thompson (West) |
York |
Kelsey Tikka (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2021 |
Hannah Harkin (Central) |
Toronto |
2009 |
Riley Filion (East) |
Queen's |
Cassandra Provost (East) |
Ottawa |
Nicole Campbell (West) |
York |
Cloey Uddenberg (West) |
Guelph |
2008 |
Breanna Shaw (East) |
Queen's |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
Sloan George (West) |
Brock |
2019 |
Cecilia Way (East) |
Queen's |
2007 |
Andrea Raso (East) |
Ryerson |
Kate Knafelc (West) |
Guelph |
Stefania Morra* (West) |
York |
2018 |
Emma Twohey (East) |
Ryerson |
2006 |
Tessa Dimitrakopoulos (East) |
Ryerson |
Kalifornia Mitchell (West) |
York |
Samantha Batten (West) |
McMaster |
2017 |
Victoria Watson (East) |
Ryerson |
2005 |
Stefanie De Boer (East) |
Brock |
Giulia Geraci (West) |
Western |
Laura Baker (West) |
Queen's |
2016 |
Rhiannon Kissel (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2004 |
Ashley DePalma (East) |
York |
Victorica Hinchliffe (West) |
Guelph |
Ramata Coulibaly* (West) |
Ottawa |
2015 |
Natasha Kiasios (East) |
Toronto |
2003 |
Eilish McConville* (East) |
Queen's |
Gagan Parhar (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Jenna Byrne (West) |
Western |
2014 |
Katherine Koehler-Grassau (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2002 |
Besma Berhanu (East) |
Windsor |
Pauline McCordic (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Ashley Barrett (West) |
Queen's |
2013 |
Alex Hogg (East) |
RMC |
2001 |
Melissa McDonald (East) |
Ottawa |
Jenna White* (West) |
Western |
Christina Bonasia* (West) |
Western |
2012 |
LaShauna Harper (East) |
Toronto |
2000 |
Melissa Stevens (East) |
Nipissing |
Nour Ghoneim* (West) |
York |
Carla Felice (West) |
McMaster |
2011 |
Jessie DeBoer (East) |
Queen's |
|
Emily Brown (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Coach of the Year |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Dave McDowell (East) |
Queen's |
2005 |
Charles Ivanov (East) |
Brock |
Martin Painter (West) |
Western |
Steve Johnson* (West) |
Ottawa |
2021 |
David Bitonti (Central) |
Nipissing |
2004 |
Rob Gallo (East) |
Laurentian |
Steve Johnson (East) |
Ottawa |
Mike Van Bussel (West) |
Western |
Shayne Campbell (West) |
Guelph |
2003 |
Ron Gourlay* (East) |
Brock |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
Mike Van Bussel (West) |
Western |
2019 |
Steve Johnson (East) |
Ottawa |
2002 |
Rob Gallo (East) |
Laurentian |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
Dave McDowell (West) |
Queen's |
2018 |
David Bitonti (East) |
Nipissing |
2001 |
Bruce Rowe (East) |
Trent |
Shayne Campbell (West) |
Guelph |
Mark Eys* (West) |
Western |
2017 |
Peyvand Mossavat (East) |
Ontario Tech |
2000 |
Shane Altenstand (East) |
York |
Martin Painter (West) |
Western |
Laurie Halfpenny-Mitchell (West) |
Guelph |
2016 |
Peyvand Mossavat (East) |
Ontario Tech |
1999 |
N/A |
Randy Ragan (West) |
Guelph |
1998 |
Dave McDowell* (East) |
Queen's |
2015 |
Rob Gallo (East) |
Laurentian |
1997 |
Sheri Kitching-Fowler* (West) |
Western |
Carmine Isacco (West) |
York |
1996 |
Steve Johnson* (East) |
Ottawa |
2014 |
Peyvand Mossavat* (East) |
Ontario Tech |
Bruce Rodrigues (West) |
Waterloo |
Steve Hart (West) |
Windsor |
1995 |
Dave McDowell (East) |
Queen's |
2013 |
Steve Johnson (East) |
Ottawa |
Ron Gourlay (West) |
Brock |
Martin Painter* (West) |
Western |
1994 |
Steve Johnson (East) |
Ottawa |
2012 |
Steve Johnson (East) |
Ottawa |
Frank Donlavey (West) |
McMaster |
Peyvand Mossavat (West) |
Ontario Tech |
1993 |
Dave McDowell* (East) |
Queen's |
2011 |
Anthony Capotosto (East) |
Toronto |
Frank Donlavey (West) |
McMaster |
Randy Ragan (West) |
Guelph |
1992 |
Niki Nicolaou (East) |
Toronto |
2010 |
Dave McDowell (East) |
Queen's |
Frank Donlavey* (West) |
McMaster |
Richard Barnett (West) |
McMaster |
1991 |
Wes Shaver (East) |
Trent |
2009 |
Dave McDowell (East) |
Queen's |
Gord Caldwell* (West) |
Windsor |
Barry MacLean (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
1990 |
Dave McDowell (East) |
Queen's |
2008 |
Rob Gallo (East) |
Laurentian |
Keith Mason (West) |
Guelph |
Richard Barnett (West) |
McMaster |
1989 |
Niki Nicolaou (East) |
Toronto |
2007 |
Peyvand Mossavat (East) |
Ryerson |
Lynn Hoyles (West) |
Waterloo |
Paul James* (West) |
York |
1988 |
David Bell (East) |
York |
2006 |
Beth McCharles (East) |
Toronto |
Syed Mohamed (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
Barry MacLean (West) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
|
Community Service Award |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
Year |
Recipient |
School |
2022 |
Natalie Collicutt (East) |
Laurentian |
2014 |
Jessica Mithrush (East) |
Ontario Tech |
Chloe Doherty (East) |
Carleton |
2013 |
Caroline Murphy (East) |
Toronto |
Alexa Cimermancic (West) |
Waterloo |
2012 |
Christine Hardie (East) |
Ottawa |
2021 |
Natalie Collicutt (Central) |
Laurentian |
Jennifer Spinozzi (West) |
Western |
Christie Gray (East) |
Queen's |
2011 |
Zovel Hyre (East) |
Toronto |
Sayan Ladhani (West) |
Guelph |
Melissa Corso (West) |
Guelph |
2020 |
No Competition (COVID-19) |
2010 |
Brittany Harrison (East) |
Ottawa |
2019 |
Katherine Bearne (East) |
Ottawa |
Alexandra Harris (West) |
Guelph |
Claudia Continenza (West) |
McMaster |
2009 |
Jennifer Siu (East) |
Toronto |
2018 |
Gillian Rossi (East) |
Ryerson |
Maria Cusimano (West) |
McMaster |
Tamara Orlando (West) |
York |
2008 |
Suzanne Briggs (East) |
Ryerson |
2017 |
Hannah Landry (East) |
Ottawa |
Leah Henderson (West) |
McMaster |
Sara Van Den Akker (West) |
Guelph |
2007 |
Katarina Vulic (East) |
Ottawa |
2016 |
Allison Pilon (East) |
Laurentian |
Laura Shoots (West) |
McMaster |
Alisia Mar (West) |
Waterloo |
2006 |
Arden Jobling (East) |
Ottawa |
2015 |
Brenda Murillo (East) |
Toronto |
Carly Moore (West) |
McMaster |
Bianca Ferlisi (West) |
Guelph |
|
*Denotes U SPORTS (formerly CIS) award winner