2019-20 OUA Women's Basketball Schedule
October 2019
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/23/2019
|
Western * | 68 | Windsor | 94 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 50 | Laurier | 52 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
10/24/2019
|
York * | 59 | Ryerson | 77 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
10/25/2019
|
Ontario Tech * | 48 | Laurentian | 68 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 92 | Nipissing | 53 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 80 | Lakehead | 55 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
10/26/2019
|
Algoma * | 49 | York | 71 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 58 | Nipissing | 80 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 51 | Western | 74 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 60 | Windsor | 79 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 58 | Brock | 68 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 67 | Lakehead | 65 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 76 | Laurentian | 73 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
10/30/2019
|
McMaster * | 61 | Brock | 75 | Bob Davis Gym | Final |
November 2019
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/01/2019
|
Guelph * | 78 | Queen's | 73 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 63 | Ryerson | 94 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 65 | Laurentian | 61 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Western * | 67 | Algoma | 43 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 50 | Ottawa | 87 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 39 | York | 74 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 45 | Carleton | 74 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
11/02/2019
|
Laurier * | 59 | Carleton | 60 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Western * | 70 | Algoma | 59 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
|
Brock * | 78 | Toronto | 59 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
York * | 59 | Guelph | 112 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 72 | Nipissing | 34 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 61 | Ottawa | 97 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 45 | Ryerson | 74 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
11/03/2019
|
Queen's * | 98 | Ontario Tech | 64 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
11/06/2019
|
Laurier * | 52 | York | 51 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
11/08/2019
|
Ottawa * | 98 | Ontario Tech | 51 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 72 | Brock | 65 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 48 | Lakehead | 68 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 52 | Ryerson | 69 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Western * | 69 | Laurentian | 57 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 71 | Queen's | 76 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 56 | McMaster | 79 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
11/09/2019
|
Guelph * | 92 | McMaster | 60 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 69 | Ontario Tech | 42 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
Western * | 79 | Nipissing | 51 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 86 | Toronto | 47 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 75 | Queen's | 81 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 58 | Lakehead | 55 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 50 | Brock | 66 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
11/10/2019
|
Nipissing * | 69 | Laurentian | 71 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 72 | York | 84 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
11/15/2019
|
York * | 52 | Toronto | 47 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 45 | Waterloo | 64 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 44 | Windsor | 91 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 78 | Algoma | 57 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 73 | Laurier | 75 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final - 2OT | |
|
Lakehead * | 51 | Brock | 68 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 77 | Guelph | 74 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final - OT | |
|
Queen's * | 64 | Western | 87 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
11/16/2019
|
Toronto * | 56 | McMaster | 78 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 52 | York | 67 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 53 | Western | 79 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 66 | Windsor | 82 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 57 | Laurier | 65 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 58 | Waterloo | 53 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 39 | Brock | 72 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
11/17/2019
|
Ottawa * | 65 | Algoma | 66 | George Leach Centre | Final - OT | |
|
Carleton * | 72 | Guelph | 62 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
11/20/2019
|
Western * | 78 | Waterloo | 58 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 82 | Ontario Tech | 33 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 51 | Laurier | 55 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
11/22/2019
|
McMaster * | 70 | Laurentian | 57 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 75 | Algoma | 61 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 76 | Queen's | 83 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
York * | 49 | Ottawa | 57 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 54 | Carleton | 65 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Brock * | 62 | Nipissing | 41 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
11/23/2019
|
Western * | 74 | Laurier | 59 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 49 | Guelph | 77 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 55 | Algoma | 43 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 55 | Ontario Tech | 54 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
York * | 53 | Carleton | 57 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Brock * | 86 | Laurentian | 64 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 74 | Nipissing | 48 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 46 | Ottawa | 76 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 73 | Queen's | 66 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
11/27/2019
|
Guelph * | 61 | Windsor | 73 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 46 | Western | 74 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 56 | Ryerson | 75 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
11/29/2019
|
Algoma * | 59 | Waterloo | 65 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 58 | Carleton | 79 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Brock * | 82 | McMaster | 80 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
York * | 66 | Lakehead | 67 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 44 | Ottawa | 91 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 47 | Queen's | 76 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
11/30/2019
|
Ryerson * | 65 | Laurier | 46 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Western * | 64 | Guelph | 60 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 66 | Toronto | 76 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
York * | 82 | Lakehead | 57 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 70 | Waterloo | 58 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 47 | Carleton | 78 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 41 | Ottawa | 68 | Montpetit Hall | Final |
December 2019
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2019
|
Ottawa * | 66 | Carleton | 49 | Raven's Nest | Final |
January 2020
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/08/2020
|
Ryerson * | 84 | McMaster | 46 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 82 | Ontario Tech | 53 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 70 | Laurier | 65 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Brock * | 63 | York | 66 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
01/10/2020
|
Western * | 70 | Toronto | 57 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 60 | Nipissing | 51 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 97 | Laurentian | 72 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
01/11/2020
|
Western * | 73 | Ryerson | 85 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 69 | Waterloo | 55 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 75 | Laurier | 57 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 34 | Queen's | 84 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 69 | Brock | 84 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 74 | Nipissing | 59 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 78 | Laurentian | 63 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 84 | York | 91 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final - OT | |
01/13/2020
|
Algoma * | 75 | Ontario Tech | 70 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final - OT | |
01/15/2020
|
Ryerson * | 85 | Waterloo | 55 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 52 | McMaster | 70 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Western * | 67 | Brock | 58 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 56 | Guelph | 74 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
01/17/2020
|
Ontario Tech * | 32 | Carleton | 85 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 71 | Ottawa | 81 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 55 | Nipissing | 64 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 55 | Waterloo | 54 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 84 | Algoma | 45 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
01/18/2020
|
Western * | 72 | McMaster | 69 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 80 | Carleton | 75 | Raven's Nest | Final - OT | |
|
Windsor * | 54 | Brock | 63 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 34 | Ottawa | 101 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 84 | Toronto | 53 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
01/19/2020
|
Lakehead * | 65 | Guelph | 79 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
01/22/2020
|
Guelph * | 61 | Western | 71 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 50 | Windsor | 90 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
01/24/2020
|
Nipissing * | 70 | York | 84 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 74 | Ryerson | 72 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 50 | Brock | 78 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 71 | McMaster | 76 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 72 | Lakehead | 85 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 49 | Laurier | 64 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 72 | Toronto | 54 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
01/25/2020
|
Algoma * | 37 | Laurier | 72 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 76 | Guelph | 71 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 55 | McMaster | 87 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 64 | Brock | 81 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 49 | Lakehead | 86 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 48 | York | 75 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 49 | Ryerson | 51 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 79 | Toronto | 60 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
01/29/2020
|
York * | 55 | Brock | 73 | Bob Davis Gym | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 81 | Ryerson | 77 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final - OT | |
01/31/2020
|
Waterloo * | 56 | Queen's | 85 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 66 | Windsor | 55 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 57 | Laurentian | 54 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 54 | Western | 71 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 59 | Ontario Tech | 43 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 69 | Toronto | 50 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 86 | Nipissing | 46 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final |
February 2020
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/01/2020
|
York * | 68 | McMaster | 76 | Burridge Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 67 | Windsor | 71 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Algoma * | 75 | Nipissing | 52 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 62 | Toronto | 49 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 88 | Laurentian | 60 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | Final | |
|
Brock * | 66 | Ryerson | 81 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 44 | Queen's | 80 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Waterloo * | 70 | Ontario Tech | 77 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
Ottawa * | 85 | Western | 79 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
02/05/2020
|
McMaster * | 75 | Laurier | 53 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 87 | Guelph | 55 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
02/07/2020
|
Lakehead * | 73 | Western | 78 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
York * | 44 | Windsor | 57 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
Brock * | 81 | Laurier | 70 | Athletic Complex Gym | Final | |
|
Carleton * | 75 | Ottawa | 77 | Capital Hoops Classic - The Arena at TD Place | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 72 | Ontario Tech | 64 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 78 | Waterloo | 77 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 53 | Queen's | 93 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Toronto * | 55 | Algoma | 57 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
02/08/2020
|
Brock * | 73 | Waterloo | 62 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 53 | Queen's | 105 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | Final | |
|
Lakehead * | 42 | Windsor | 81 | St. Denis Centre | Final | |
|
York * | 71 | Western | 76 | Alumni Hall | Final - OT | |
|
Laurentian * | 63 | Ontario Tech | 62 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | Final | |
02/09/2020
|
Toronto * | 69 | Guelph | 87 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Ryerson * | 84 | Algoma | 63 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
02/12/2020
|
Ontario Tech * | 49 | York | 89 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
02/14/2020
|
Guelph * | 84 | Algoma | 63 | George Leach Centre | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 74 | York | 66 | Tait McKenzie Centre | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 48 | Ryerson | 88 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Ontario Tech * | 53 | Lakehead | 82 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Windsor * | 69 | Waterloo | 45 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 55 | Carleton | 66 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 57 | Toronto | 60 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Brock * | 69 | Ottawa | 63 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
02/15/2020
|
Windsor * | 64 | Western | 71 | Alumni Hall | Final | |
|
Brock * | 49 | Carleton | 65 | Raven's Nest | Final | |
|
Nipissing * | 53 | Toronto | 69 | Goldring Centre | Final | |
|
Laurentian * | 50 | Ryerson | 80 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | Final | |
|
Laurier * | 67 | Waterloo | 58 | Physical Activities Complex | Final | |
|
McMaster * | 74 | Ottawa | 72 | Montpetit Hall | Final | |
|
Queen's * | 81 | Lakehead | 64 | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | Final | |
|
Guelph * | 71 | Algoma | 58 | George Leach Centre | Final |
* Conference