2018-19 OUA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/20/2018 Windsor * 70 Waterloo 49 Physical Activities Complex Final
10/24/2018 Western * 40 Guelph 70 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Waterloo * 33 McMaster 75 Burridge Gymnasium Final
10/26/2018 Queen's * 66 York 57 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Carleton * 58 Ottawa 56 Montpetit Hall Final
  Algoma * 53 Lakehead 110 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Toronto * 37 Ryerson 67 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurier ^ 63 Brock 51 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Nipissing * 60 Laurentian 86 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
10/27/2018 Windsor * 66 McMaster 74 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Algoma * 60 Lakehead 81 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Western * 68 Laurier 65 Athletic Complex Gym Final - OT
  Guelph * 70 Brock 63 Bob Davis Gym Final
10/31/2018 Guelph * 59 Ryerson 74 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's * 58 Western 48 Alumni Hall Final
  Algoma * 60 Toronto 75 Athletic Centre Final
  McMaster * 81 Brock 62 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Laurier * 53 Carleton 74 Raven's Nest Final
  Lakehead 79 Nipissing 61 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Waterloo * 47 Ottawa 90 Montpetit Hall Final
  York * 76 Windsor 97 St. Denis Centre Final
11/03/2018 Algoma * 40 Ryerson 77 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Queen's * 79 Windsor 88 St. Denis Centre Final
  Laurier * 40 Ottawa 71 Montpetit Hall Final
  Waterloo * 41 Carleton 56 Raven's Nest Final
  York * 77 Western 42 Alumni Hall Final
  Guelph * 95 Toronto 73 Athletic Centre Final
  Lakehead * 75 Laurentian 51 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
11/09/2018 Algoma * 59 York 74 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Brock * 75 Laurentian 60 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ryerson * 61 Waterloo 35 Physical Activities Complex Final
  McMaster * 91 Nipissing 44 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Toronto * 65 Laurier 67 Athletic Complex Gym Final
  Carleton * 79 Western 50 Alumni Hall Final
  Guelph * 49 Queen's 80 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Ottawa * 74 Windsor 60 St. Denis Centre Final
11/10/2018 McMaster * 76 Laurentian 70 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Carleton * 70 Windsor 54 St. Denis Centre Final
  Brock * 73 Nipissing 56 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Ottawa * 84 Western 47 Alumni Hall Final
  Algoma * 37 Queen's 74 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Guelph * 76 York 77 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Toronto * 73 Waterloo 76 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Ryerson * 79 Laurier 54 Athletic Complex Gym Final
11/16/2018 Laurier * 74 Queen's 86 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Ryerson * 89 McMaster 80 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Toronto * 50 Brock 74 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Lakehead * 55 Ottawa 83 Montpetit Hall Final
  Laurentian * 50 Algoma 63 George Leach Centre Final
  Waterloo * 45 York 68 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Nipissing * 65 Guelph 75 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
11/17/2018 Western * 46 Windsor 77 St. Denis Centre Final
  Waterloo * 52 Queen's 76 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Laurier * 60 York 82 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Lakehead * 56 Carleton 52 Raven's Nest Final
  Ryerson * 81 Brock 55 Meridian Centre Final
  Toronto * 47 McMaster 67 Burridge Gymnasium Final
11/18/2018 Laurentian * 67 Guelph 59 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Nipissing * 59 Algoma 74 George Leach Centre Final
11/23/2018 Laurentian * 60 Laurier 73 Athletic Complex Gym Final
  Queen's * 64 Lakehead 76 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Western * 59 Toronto 82 Athletic Centre Final
  Nipissing * 63 Waterloo 78 Physical Activities Complex Final
  McMaster * 60 Ottawa 74 Montpetit Hall Final
  Brock * 43 Carleton 72 Raven's Nest Final
  Windsor * 47 Ryerson 78 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/24/2018 York * 83 Lakehead 86 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Nipissing * 59 Laurier 66 Athletic Complex Gym Final
  McMaster * 64 Carleton 52 Raven's Nest Final
  Brock * 53 Ottawa 93 Montpetit Hall Final
  Western * 39 Ryerson 72 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurentian * 61 Waterloo 63 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Windsor * 62 Toronto 67 Athletic Centre Final
11/30/2018 Western * 53 Nipissing 70 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  York * 62 McMaster 84 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Ottawa * 86 Guelph 69 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Queen's * 75 Brock 63 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Carleton * 72 Algoma 42 George Leach Centre Final
  Windsor * 71 Laurentian 60 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ryerson * 63 Lakehead 72 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
 
December
12/01/2018 Toronto * 71 Lakehead 84 CJ Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  York * 73 Brock 75 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Western * 59 Laurentian 76 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Queen's * 66 McMaster 86 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Windsor * 63 Nipissing 39 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
12/02/2018 Carleton * 67 Guelph 65 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Ottawa * 91 Algoma 55 George Leach Centre Final
 
January
01/04/2019 York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/05/2019 Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/06/2019 Carleton *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
01/09/2019 Brock *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 7:00 PM EST
01/11/2019 Ottawa *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/12/2019 Laurier *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium - Shoot for the Cure 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/16/2019 Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/23/2019 Guelph *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Laurentian *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
01/30/2019 Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   Canadian Tire Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 2:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/06/2019 Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
02/13/2019 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
* Conference
^ Division