OUA Football All-Stars
2018
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Tre Ford, Waterloo | Chris Merchant, Western |
RB | Cedric Joseph, Western | Levondre Gordon, Laurier |
FB | Nikola Kalinic, York | Mario Villamizar, Laurier |
REC | Tyler ternowski, Waterloo | Harry McMaster, Western |
REC | Kurleigh Gittens Jr., Laurier | Colton Hunchak, York |
REC | Gordon Lam, Waterloo | Matteo Del Brocco, Queen's |
REC | Carter Matheson, Ottawa | Brentyn Hall, Laurier |
C | Colin Jerome, Guelph | Kyle Boismier, Waterloo |
T | Jesse Gibbon, Waterloo | Eric Starczala, Guelph |
T | Dylan Giffen, Western | Zachary Pelehos, Ottawa |
G | David Brown, Western | Gregoire Bouchard, Western |
G | Ben Koczwara, Waterloo | Drew Desjarlais, Windsor |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Trevaughan James, Laurier | Cameron Lawson, Queen's |
DT | Tevin Bowen, Carleton | Mitchell Stadnyk, Western |
DE | Kene Onyeka, Carleton | Andrew Thurston, Western |
DE | Rossini Sandjong-Djabome, York | Robbie Smith, Laurier |
LB | Lukas Korol, Guelph | Daniel Metcalfe, Windsor |
LB | Jack Cassar, Carleton | Philippe Dion, Western |
SAM | Fraser Sopik, Western | Scott Hunter, Laurier |
FS | Daniel Valente Jr., Western | Luke Griese, Ottawa |
HB | Will Amoah, Laurier | Brendan Murphy, Guelph |
HB | Noah Hallett, McMaster | James McCallum, Carleton |
CB | Jamie Harry, Ottawa | Jonathan Edouard. Carleton |
CB | Bleska Kambamba, Western | Tyrell Ford, Waterloo |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | Marc Liegghio, Western | Nick Liberatore, Queen's |
K | Gabriel Ferraro, Guelph | Marc Liegghio, Western |
RET | Kurleigh Gittens Jr., Laurier | Kiondre Smith, Guelph |
RUSH | Nikola Kalinic, York | A.J. Allen, Guelph |
2017
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Chris Merchant, Western | Nate Hobbs, Queen's |
RB | Alex Taylor, Western | Nathan Carter, Carleton |
FB | David Mackie, Western | Nikola Kalinic, York |
REC | Jacob Scarfone, Guelph | Daniel Peterman, McMaster |
REC | Tyler Ternowski, Waterloo | Brentyn Hall, Laurier |
REC | Chris Osei Kusi, Queen's | Harry McMaster, Western |
REC | Kurleigh Gittens Jr., Laurier | Phil Iloki, Carleton |
C | Zach Annen, Carleton | Mark Wheatley, Western |
T | David Brown, Western | Eric Starczala, Guelph |
T | Nolan McGreer, Carleton | Chris Reddy, Laurier |
G | Matt Bettencourt, Western | KC Bakker, Carleton |
G | Andrew Pickett, Guelph | Gregoire Bouchard, Western |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Hassan Barry, McMaster | Cameron Lawson, Queen's |
DT | Trevaughan James, Laurier | Jimmy Hawley, Western |
DE | Kene Onyeka, Carleton | Robbie Smith, Laurier |
DE | Mark Mackie, McMaster | Rossini Sandjong-Djabome, York |
LB | Jean Gabriel Poulin, Western | Fraser Sopik, Western |
LB | Nelkas Kwemo, Queen's | Brandon Calver, Laurier |
SAM | Nicolas Vanin, Western | Kurtis Gray, Waterloo |
FS | Wesley Man, Queen's | Jesse McNair, Western |
HB | Nick Parisotto, Guelph | Isiah Guyzlak-Messam, Laurier |
HB | Jackson Bennett, Ottawa | Bleska Kambamba, Western |
CB | Jamie Harry, Ottawa | Robbie Yochim, McMaster |
CB | Godfrey Onyeka, Laurier | Hakeem Johnson, Western |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | TJ Morton, Toronto | Michael Domogala, Carleton |
K | Gabriel Ferraro, Guelph | Marc Liegghio, Western |
RET | Kurleigh Gittens Jr., Laurier | Jackson Bennett, Ottawa |
RUSH | Fraser Sopik, Western | Godfrey Onkeya, Laurier |
2016
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Derek Wendel, Ottawa** | Jesse Mills, Carleton |
RB | Alex Taylor, Western* | Jayden Rowe, Carleton** |
FB | Tom Marshall, Western | Stefano Napolitano, Carleton |
REC | Danny Vendervoort, McMaster** | Dan Petermann, McMaster |
REC | Mitchell Baines, Ottawa | Kyle Van Wynshberge, Carleton |
REC | George Johnson, Western | Colton Hunchak, York |
REC | Nathaniel Behar, Carleton* | Rahul Madan, Toronto |
C | Matt Van Praet, Western* | Jamie Lalonde, Laurier |
T | Sean Jamieson, Western** | Randy Beardy, Windsor |
T | Kwabena Asare, Carleton | David Brown, Western |
G | Zavh Intzandt, McMaster | Andrew Pickett, Guelph |
G | Gregoire Bouchard, Western | KC Bakker, Carleton |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Rupert Butcher, Western* | Emmanuel Adusei, Carelton |
DT | Jalen Price, Laurier | Hassan Barry, McMaster |
DE | Kwaku Boateng, Laurier** | John Biewald, Western |
DE | Mike Kashak, McMaster* | Zav Sauer, Queen's |
LB | Nakas Onyeka, Laurier* | Leon Cenerini, Carleton |
LB | Jean-Gabriel Poulin, Western | Kene Onyeka, Carleton |
SAM | Nick Vanin, Western | Jackson Bennett, Ottawa |
FS | Jesse McNair, Western | Wesley Mann, Queen's |
HB | Malcolm Thompson, Laurier* | Tunde Andeleke, Carleton |
HB | Malcolm Brown, Western* | Nick Parisotto, Guelph |
CB | Godfrey Onyeka, Laurier* | Nathaniel Hamlin, Carleton |
CB | Robbie Yochim, McMaster** | Simon Bahru, Western |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | TJ Morton, Toronto** | Michael Domagala, Carleton |
K | Adam Preocanin, McMaster** | Lewis Ward, Ottawa |
RET | Tunde Adeleke, Carleton* | Mark Ligghiom Western |
RUSH | Fraser Sopik, Western | Kurleigh Gittens Jr., Laurier |
RUSH | Job Reinhard, Guelph | Dominic Ciraco, Queen's |
2015
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Will Finch, Western** | Asher Hastings, McMaster & Derek Wendel, Ottawa |
RB | Dillon Campbell, Laurier | Alex Taylor, Western** |
FB | Tom Marshall, Western | Stefano Napolitano, Carleton |
REC | Ian Stewart, Ottawa* | Dan Petermann, McMaster |
REC | Danny Vandervoort, McMaster* | Doug Corby, Queen's |
REC | Nathaniel Behar, Carleton | George Johsnon, Western |
REC | Jacob Scarfone, Guelph** | Kurleigh Gittens Jr., Laurier |
C | Matt Van Praet, Western** | Matthew Nesbitt, Guelph |
T | Eddie Meredith, Western** | Sean Smith, McMaster |
T | Matthew Toppan, Guelph | Adam Valchuk, Ottawa |
G | Zach Intzandt, McMaster | Andrew Pickett, Guelph |
G | Sean Jamieson, Western* | KC Baker, Carleton |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Rupert Butcher, Western | Donnie Egerter, Guelph |
DT | Asante Mizan, Laurier | Kevin Aleinik, McMaster |
DE | Mike Kashak, Laurier | John Biewald, Western |
DE | Kwaku Boateng, Laurier** | Mark Mackie, McMaster |
LB | John Rush, Guelph* | Curtis Newton, Guelph |
LB | Jake Heathcoate, McMaster** | Nakas Onyeka, Laurier |
SAM | Matt Gayer, Windsor | Guillaume Caron, Carleton |
FS | Jesse McNair, Western | Tristan Doughlin, Guelph |
HB | Nick Parisotto, Guelph** | Malcolm Brown, Western |
HB | Nathaniel Hamlin, Carleton | Malcolm Thompson, Laurier |
CB | Godfrey Onyeka, Laurier | D'Sean Thelwell, Carleton |
CB | Josh Woodman, Western | Robbie Yochim, McMaster |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | TJ Morton, Toronto | Dillion Walmsley, Queen's |
K | Gabriel Ferraro, Guelph** | Michael Domagala, Carleton |
RET | Tunde Adeleke, Carleton* | Ryan Nieuwesteeg, Guelph |
RUSH | Keith Graham, Carleton | Mitch O'Connor |
2014
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Austin Kennedy, Windsor | Will Finch, Western |
RB | Dillon Campbell, Laurier* | Rob Farquharson, Guelph |
RB | Yannick Harou, Western | Jesse Andrews, Queen's |
REC | Daniel Vandervoort, McMaster** | Alex Carrol, Queen's |
REC | Evan Pszczonak, Windsor | Alex Charette, Guelph |
REC | Nathaniel Behar, Carleton* | A'Dre Fraser, Guelph |
REC | Llevi Noel, Toronto** | Doug Corby, Queen's |
C | Matthew Nesbitt, Guelph | Matt Van Praet, Western |
T | Eddie Meredith, Western | Sean Smith, McMaster |
T | Matthew Toppan, Guelph | Adam Valchuk, Ottawa |
G | Sean Jamieson, Western* | Zach Intzandt, McMaster |
G | Tommy Griffiths, Laurier | Cam Wilhelm, Guelph |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Darry Waud, Western* | Derek Wiggan, Queen's |
DT | Ettore Lattanzio, Ottawa* | Tai Pham, Windsor |
DE | Ricky Osei-Kusi, Western** | Ese Mrabure-Ajufo, Laurier |
DE | Cameron Walker, Guelph | Mike Kashak, McMaster |
LB | Curtis Newton, Guelph** | Frank Renaud, Windsor |
LB | Preston Huggins, Western | Nick L'ecour, Ottawa |
SAM | Nick Shortill, McMaster** | Phil N'Djore, Western |
FS | Tristan Doughlin, Guelph | Ben Millar, Laurier |
HB | Chris Ackie, Laurier* | Scott Martin, McMaster |
HB | Nathaniel Hamlin, Carleton | Kalvin Johnson, Western |
CB | Joe Cupido, McMaster** | Tunde Adeleke, Carleton |
CB | Josh Woodman, Western** | Colin Mandich, Guelph |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | Ronnie Pfeffer, Laurier** | Zach Medeiros, Western |
K | Tyler Crapinga, McMaster* | Daniel Ferraro, Guelph |
RET | Ryan Nieuwesteeg, Guelph | Alex Carroll, Queen's |
RUSH | Fraser Speakman, Guelph | Alex Maj, Western |
2013
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Will Finch, Western** | Aaron Colbon, Ottawa |
RB | Brendan Gillanders, Ottawa** | Ryan Granberg, Queen's |
RB | Errol Brooks, York | Dillon Campbell, Laurier |
REC | Brian Marshall, Western* | Alex Pierzchalski, Toronto |
REC | Evan Pszczonak, Windsor** | Daniel Vandervoort, McMaster |
REC | George Johnson, Western* | Nick Anapolsky, Waterloo |
REC | Paul de Pass, Toronto* | Giovanni Aprile, Queen's |
C | Matt Van Praet, Western | Shavin Fernando, Ottawa |
T | Josh Prinsen, Queen's** | Jakob Piotorowski, Guelph |
T | Kadeem Adams, Western | Eddie Meredith, Western |
G | Cameron Thorn, Guelph | Taylor Servais, Ottawa |
G | Derek Morris, Queen's | Joe Circelli, Western |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Daryl Waud, Western** | John Miniaci, Queen's |
DT | Ettore Lattanzio, Ottawa* | Tai Pham, Windsor |
DE | Dylan Ainsworth, Western** | Ricky Osei-Kusi, Western |
DE | Derek Wiggan, Queen's* | Cam Walker, Guelph |
LB | Pawel Kruba, Western* | Aram Eisho, McMaster |
LB | Sam Sabourin, Queen's** | Akeem Whonder, Windsor |
SAM | Beau Landry, Western* | Justin Baronaitis, Queen's |
FS | Mike Daly, McMaster | Matthew Bond-Lapointe, Ottawa |
HB | Tijani Chase-Dunawa, Queen's** | Talyor Palmer, Guelph |
HB | Steven Ventresca, McMaster | Chris Ackie, Laurier |
CB | Yann Dika-Balotoken, Queen's | Felix Odum, Laurier |
CB | Andrew Lue, Queen's* | Simon Barhu, Western |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | Lirim Hajrullahu, Western | Den Cerino, Windsor |
K | Lirim Hajrullahu, Western* | Tyler Crapinga, McMaster |
RET | Kevin Bradfield, Toronto* | A'dre Fraser, Guelph |
RUSH | Andrew Graham, Guelph | Thomas Majka, Laurier |
2012
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Kyle Quinlan, McMaster* | Austin Kennedy, Windsor |
RB | Garrett Sanvido, Western* | Rob Farquaharson, Guelph |
RB | Ryan Granberg, Queen's** | Brendan Gillanders, Ottawa |
REC | Jordan Brescacin, Windsor* | Brian Marshall, Western |
REC | Robert Babic, McMaster** | Justin Chapdelaine, Queen's |
REC | Nick Anapolsky, Waterloo* | Dillon Dimitroff, Guelph |
REC | Giovanni Aprile, Queen's | Will Austin, York |
C | Elliott Montag, McMaster | Greg Wilson, Western |
T | Matt Sewell, McMaster** | Matt Kendrick, Queen's |
T | Joshua Burley, Western | Matt Richardson, Guelph |
G | Jason Medeiros, McMaster* | Eric Armitage, Western |
G | Derek Morris, Queen's | Matt Van Praet, Western |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Daryl Waud, Western* | Tanvir Bhangoo, McMaster |
DT | John Miniaci, Queen's** | Ettore Lattanzio, Ottawa |
DE | Ben D'Aguilar, McMaster* | Dylan Ainsworth, Western |
DE | Derek Wiggan, Queen's | Mike Millar, Guelph |
LB | Aram Eisho, McMaster* | Pawel Kruba, Western |
LB | Sam Sabourin, Queen's** | John Rush, Guelh |
SAM | Mitchell Bosch, Laurier | Nick Shortill, McMaster |
FS | Mike Daly, McMaster** | Mike Spence, Western |
HB | Tijani Chase-Dunawa, Queen's* | Matt McGarva, Windsor |
HB | Harold Mutobola, Western | Bryan Dunjko, Guelph |
CB | Joey Cupido, McMaster* | Jamie Symianick, Western |
CB | Andrew Lue, Queen's | Shea Pierre, Windsor |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | Lirim Hajrullahu, Western | Den Cerino, Windsor |
K | Tyler Crapinga, McMaster | Matt Falvo, Ottawa |
RET | A'Dre Fraser, Guelph | Chris Patrician, Queen's |
RUSH | Cam Walker, Guelph | Spencer Moore, McMaster |
2011
Position | First Team | Second Team |
OFFENCE | ||
QB | Kyle Quinlan, McMaster** | Austin Kennedy, Windsor |
RB | Ryan Granberg, Queen's** | Brendan Gillanders, Ottawa |
RB | Tyler Varga, Western | Nathan Riva, Western |
REC | Jordan Brescanin, Windsor* | Simon Le Marquand, Ottawa |
REC | Dillon Heap, Laurier** | Matt Peresinni, McMaster |
REC | Michael DiCroce, McMaster* | Shamawd Chambers, Laurier |
REC | Dustin Zender, Waterloo** | Cory Fernandes, Windsor |
C | Mike Sullivan, Queen's | Elliott Montag, McMaster |
T | Matt Sewell, McMaster** | Josh Prinsen, Queen's |
T | Brendan Dunn, Western* | Donnie McKenzie, Laurier |
G | Jason Medeiros, McMaster** | Derek Morris, Queen's |
G | Matt Norman, Western* | Taylor Servais, Ottawa |
DEFENCE | ||
DT | Seamus Postuma, Windsor* | Mike Van Praet, Western |
DT | John Miniaci, Queen's | George Kouresiotis, Laurier |
DE | Osie Ukwuoma, Queen's | Scott Caterine, McMaster |
DE | David Lee, Western | Derek Wiggan, Queen's |
LB | Ryan Chmielewski, McMaster | Tyler Sawyer, Ottawa |
LB | Wilkerson DeSouza, Toronto | Sam Aird, Laurier |
SAM | Sam Sabourin, Queen's** | Mitchell Bosch, Laurier |
FS | Mike Daly, McMaster | Mike Spence, Western |
HB | Matt McGarva, Windsor** | T.J. Chase-Dunawa, Queen's |
HB | Beau Landry, Western* | Dorian Munroe, Toronto |
CB | Andrew Lue, Queen's** | Steve Ventresca, McMaster |
CB | Shea Pierre, Windsor | Sebastian Howard, Guelph |
SPECIAL TEAMS | ||
P | Darryl Wheeler, Western** | Dan Village, Queen's |
K | Tyler Crapinga, McMaster* | Ronnie Pfeffer, Laurier |
RET | Dillon Heap, Laurier | Giovanni Aprile, Queen's |
RUSH | Frank Pankewich, Queen's | Bryan Dunjko, Guelph |