OUA Curling All-Stars
2018-19
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Mary Fay, Queen's | Katie Ford, Waterloo | Alex Champ, Ryerson | John Willsey, Waterloo |
Lead | Jillian Page, Brock | Alice Holyoke, Guelph | Andrew Berg, Western | Troy Stoner, McMaster |
Second | Laura Masters, Waterloo | Kelly Middaugh, Laurier | Alex Cormier, Queen's | Spencer Dunlop, Western |
Vice | Megan Smith, Laurentian | Chelsey Chisamore-Johnson, Toronto | Robert Currie, Brock | Nick Lemieux, Brock |
2017-18
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Krysta Burns, Laurentian | Mary Fay, Queen's | Ryan Thompson Brown, Western | John Willsey, Waterloo |
Lead | Erin Tomalty, Lakehead | Miller Miller, Toronto | Owen Purdy, Queen's | Brendan Acord, Carleton |
Second | Calli Barclay, Queen's | Audrey Wallbank, Ryerson | Jonathan U, Ryerson | Decebal Michaud, Queen's |
Vice | Riley Sandham, Laurier | Kendra Lemieux, Lakehead | Parker Konschuh, Western | Jamie Waters, Brock |
2016-17
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Terri Weeks, Brock | Jestyn Murphy, Guelph | Wesley Forget, Queen's | Eric Bradley & Matt Hall, Laurier |
Lead | Karen Sagle, Carleton | Nicole Titkai, Ryerson | Jordie Lyon-Hatcher, Laurier | Alex Champ, Ryerson |
Second | Sara Guy, Laurentian | Marcia Richardson, Brock | Decebal Michaud, Queen's | Travis Ackroyd, Toronto |
Vice | Joanna Francolini, Brock | Jacinda Schieck, Guelph | Alexander Cormier, Queen's | Steve Dawson, Western |
2015-16
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Chelsea Brandwood, Laurier | Terri Weeks, Brock | Aaron Squires, Laurier | Pascal Michaud, Queen's |
Lead | Brenda Holloway, Laurier | Sarah Throop, Queen's | Alex Cormier, Queen's | Jordan Potter, Lakehead |
Second | Evie Fortier, Laurier | Laura Calvert, Brock | Decebal Michaud, Queen's | Spence Nuttal, Laurier |
Vice | Megan Arnold, Laurier | Jacinda Schieck, Guelph | Fraser Reid, Laurier | Connor Lawes, Queen's |
2014-15
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Melanie Ty, Waterloo | Katelyn Wasylkiw, Guelph | Kris Leupen, Lakehead | Brett DeKoning, Western |
Lead | Jestyn Murphy, Guelph | Terri Weeks, Brock | Richard Krell, Laurier | Jonah Mondloch, Brock |
Second | Sheree Hinz, Lakehead | Evangeline Fortier, Laurier | Spencer Nuttall, Laurier | Carson Walsh, Guelph |
Vice | Heather Cridland, Guelph | Jessica Armstrong, Carleton | Jamie Waters, Brock | Pedro Malvar, Toronto |
2013-14
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Halyna Tepylo, Waterloo | Vicky Anderson, Lakehead | Evan Lilly, Toronto | Brett DeKoning, Western |
Lead | Melanie Ty, Waterloo | Kerilynn Mathers, Laurier | Ryan McCrady, Carleton | Richard Krell, Laurier |
Second | Heather Cridland, Guelph | Victoria Kyle, Trent | Spencer Nuttall, Laurier | Carson Walsh, Guelph |
Vice | Erin Jenkins, Guelph | Cheryl Kreviazuk, Laurier | Cole Lyon-Hatcher, Carleton | Fraser Reid, Laurier |
2012-13
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Jaimee Gardner, Guelph | Jessica Corrado, Brock | Jake Walker, Waterloo | Jonathan Beuk, Queen's |
Lead | Jaclyn Rivington, Western | Katelyn Wasylkiw, Guelph | Edward Cyr, Waterloo | Wesley Forget, Queen's |
Second | Heather Cridland, Guelph | Laura Brown, McMaster | Jordan Moreau, Waterloo | Simon Barrick, Queen's |
Vice | Robyn Murphy, McMaster | Tess Bobbie, Carleton | Michael Keen, Trent | Scott Chadwick, Queen's |
2011-12
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Clancy Grandy, Guelph | Kendra Lilly, Laurentian | Tyler Stewart, Laurentian | Scott Brandon, Brock |
Lead | Jessica Corrado, Brock | Jamie Sinclair, Carleton | Edward Cyr, Waterloo | Fraser Reid, Laurier |
Second | Lauren Wasylkiw, Brock | Courtney Andrey, Laurentian | Aaron Squires, Laurier | Jonathan Cassidy, Trent |
Vice | Pam Feldkamp, Laurier | Robyn Murphy, McMaster | Joel Waters, Laurier | James Freeman, Waterloo |
2010-11
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Laura Crocker, Laurier | Clancy Grandy, Guelph | Matt Mapletoft, Laurier | Craig Van Ymeren, Guelph |
Lead | Jessica Corrado, Brock | Jacklyn Rivington, Guelph | Scott McGregor, Laurier | Tyler Jones, Trent |
Second | Jen Gates, Laurier | Lauren Wasiylkiw, Brock | Shane Konings, Laurier | Joey Lanthier, Western |
Vice | Joanne Curtis, Brock | Katelyn Wasylkiw, Guelph | Adam Leger, Guelph | Curtis Nichol, Queen's |
2009-10
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Courtney Hodgson, Brock | Stephanie Van Huyse, Trent | Pat Janssen, Toronto | Evan Lilly, Western |
Lead | Megan Balsdon, Western | Jessica Corrado, Brock | Micky Lizmore, Western | Bill Francis, Toronto |
Second | Joanne Curtis, Brock | Jenny Gates, Laurentian | Joey Lanthier, Western | Tyler Jones, Trent |
Vice | Hilary McDermott, Laurier | Korie Kidd, Brock | Joel Waters, Laurier | Matt Hardman, Toronto |
2008-09
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Lisa Farnell, Queen's | Jenna Bonner, Trent | Scott McDonald, Western | Pat Janssen, Toronto |
Lead | Amanda Gates, Laurentian | Jackie Masongsong, Western | Micky Lizmore, Western | Jeff Inglis, Brock |
Second | Becky Clements, Trent | Laura Hickey, Laurier | Evan Lilly, Western | Ryan Lafraniere, Laurentian |
Vice | Lindsay Collie, Waterloo | Dayna Connelly, Brock / Leeann Mugford, Trent | Rob Fry, Waterloo | Peter Myslik, Western |
2007-08
Women's | Men's | |||
Position | First Team | Second Team | First Team | Second Team |
Skip | Lisa Farnell, Queen's | Jennifer Scott, Western | Ryan Sayer, Waterloo | Mike Anderson, Laurier |
Lead | Erin Morrissey, Western | Laura Hickey, Laurier | Bill Francis, Laurier | Mark Bresee, Western |
Second | Jackie Masongsong, Western | Sarah Ridgley, Trent | Paul Ariklander, Laurier | Andrew Inouye, Queen's |
Vice | Hilary McDermott, Laurier | Fiona Muirhead, Western | Rob Fry, Waterloo | Micky Lizmore, Western |