Sport | Event | Host | Venue | Date | 2022-23 Champions |
U SPORTS Championships |
Tennis Championships (W/M) |
York Lions | Mayfair East Tennis Club |
Oct. 7-9 |
W: Western Mustangs |
||
Baseball Championship (M) |
Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks |
Jack Couch Park |
Oct. 14-15 |
Queen's Gaels |
||
Golf Championships (W/M) |
Ottawa Gee-Gees | Hylands Golf Club | Oct. 14-16 |
W: Toronto Varsity Blues |
||
Lacrosse |
Toronto Varsity Blues | Varsity Centre | Oct. 21-23 |
Queen's Gaels |
||
Rugby Championship (W) |
Queen's Gaels | Nixon Field | Oct. 28 |
Queen's Gaels |
University of Victoria |
|
Rowing Championships (W/M) |
Row Ontario / Guelph Gryphons |
Royal Canadian Henley Rowing Course | Oct. 29 |
W: Western Mustangs |
||
Cross Country Championships (W/M) |
Western Mustangs | Thames Valley Golf Course |
Oct. 29 |
W: Guelph Gryphons |
Dalhousie University |
|
Field Hockey Championship (W) |
Toronto Varsity Blues | Back Campus Fields | Oct. 29 |
York Lions |
University of Victoria |
|
Soccer Championship (W) |
Ottawa Gee-Gees | Matt Anthony Field | Nov. 5 |
Ottawa Gee-Gees |
Université Laval |
|
Soccer Championship (M) |
TMU Bold | Downsview Park | Nov. 5 |
McMaster Marauders |
Thompson Rivers |
|
Football Championship (M) |
Western Mustangs | Western Alumni Stadium |
Nov. 12 |
Western Mustangs |
Western University |
|
Rugby Championship (M) |
Guelph Gryphons | Grass Rugby Pitch | Nov. 13 |
Guelph Gryphons |
||
Water Polo Championship (M) |
McMaster Marauders | IWC Pool | Nov. 25-27 |
Toronto Varsity Blues |
||
Curling Championship (W) |
Ontario Tech Ridgebacks | Oshawa Golf & Curling Club |
Feb. 3-5 |
McMaster Marauders |
Laurentian University |
|
Swimming Championships (W/M) |
Western Mustangs | Western Student Recreation Centre |
Feb. 9-11 |
W: Toronto Varsity Blues* |
University of Victoria |
|
Curling Championship (M) |
Trent Excalibur | Peterborough Curling Club |
Feb. 10-12 |
Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks |
Laurentian University |
|
Squash Championships (W/M) |
Queen's Gaels | Athletics & Recreation Centre |
Feb. 10-12 |
W: Queens Gaels |
||
Wrestling Championships (W/M) |
McMaster Marauders | Burridge Gymnasium | Feb. 11 |
W:Brock Badgers |
University of Alberta |
|
Badminton Championship (W/M) |
TMU Bold | Kerr Hall West | Feb. 17-19 | York Lions | ||
Fencing Championships (W/M) |
Brock Badgers | Ian Beddis Gymnasium | Feb. 17-19 | W: Toronto Varsity Blues M: Toronto Varsity Blues |
||
Nordic Skiing Championships (W/M) |
Waterloo Warriors | Arrowhead Provincial Park |
Feb. 21-24 | W: Carleton Ravens M: Lakehead Thunderwolves |
||
Track & Field Championships (W/M) |
Windsor Lancers | Dennis Fairall Fieldhouse |
Feb. 24-25 | W: Guelph Gryphons* M: Guelph Gryphons* |
University of |
|
Basketball Championship (W) |
Queen's Gaels | Athletics & Recreation Centre |
Mar. 4 | Carleton Ravens* |
Cape Breton University |
|
Basketball Championship (M) |
Carleton Ravens | Raven's Nest | Mar. 4 | Ottawa Gee-Gees |
StFX University |
|
Figure Skating Championship (W/M) |
Western Mustangs | East Elgin Community Centre |
Mar. 7-8 | Western Mustangs | ||
Volleyball Championship (W) |
Brock Badgers | Bob Davis Gymnasium | Mar. 11 | Brock Badgers |
Univeristy of |
|
Volleyball Championship (M) |
McMaster Marauders | Burridge Gymnasium | Mar. 11 | McMaster Marauders |
McMaster University |
|
Hockey Championship (W) |
Toronto Varsity Blues | Varsity Arena | Mar. 11 | Toronto Varsity Blues |
Université de Montréal |
|
Hockey Championship (M) |
Windsor Lancers | Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex |
Mar. 11 | UQTR Patriotes |
University of Prince |